Jill2016.com
Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guasdualito

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guasdualito. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guasdualito with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,6368,473
BustAfghanistan 13,5948,447
BatnaAlgeria 8,3785,206
BecharAlgeria 7,5584,697
BejaiaAlgeria 8,2695,139
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,5534,694
BiskraAlgeria 8,3225,171
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,4065,224
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,8124,855
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,9364,931
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,9414,934
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,8934,905
ByrdAntarctica 10,0746,260
Bahia BlancaArgentina 5,1893,224
BarilocheArgentina 5,3803,343
Buenos AiresArgentina 4,8272,999
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,4229,583
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,8799,246
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,16811,290
BrestBelarus 9,6786,014
BrusselsBelgium 8,3435,185
Belize CityBelize 2,2161,377
BeninBenin 8,0725,016
BohiconBenin 8,0284,989
BermudaBermuda 2,8651,781
BageBrazil 4,6422,884
BambuiBrazil 4,0672,527
BarbacenaBrazil 4,3292,690
BarbalhaBrazil 3,8502,392
BarcelosBrazil 1,265786
BarraBrazil 3,6742,283
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,1671,968
BarreirasBrazil 3,5752,222
BelémBrazil 2,6591,653
Belo HorizonteBrazil 4,2152,619
BelterraBrazil 2,0731,288
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,4702,156
Bom JesusBrazil 4,5502,828
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 3,7872,353
BrasiliaBrazil 3,5902,231
BrevesBrazil 2,4631,530
BurgasBulgaria 10,1376,299
BurundiBurundi 11,1696,940
BatouriCameroon 9,4135,850
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,5702,840
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,6374,124
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,6534,135
Banff, AbCanada 6,3763,962
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 4,4612,772
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,1943,228
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,1643,831
Bissett, MbCanada 5,3833,345
Blue River, BcCanada 6,6504,132
Bonavista, NfCanada 4,3402,697
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,4014,599
Brandon, MbCanada 5,4643,395
Broadview, SkCanada 5,6253,495
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,7264,180
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,1264,428
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,1912,604
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,1594,448
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,3884,591
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,8716,134
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,2536,371
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,9103,673
BeijingChina 14,7209,147
BarranquillaColombia 597371
Benito SalasColombia 688428
BogotáColombia 465289
BrnoCzech Republic 9,2185,728
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6776,635
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1936,334
BaniDominican Republic 1,228763
BarahonaDominican Republic 1,220758
BayaguanaDominican Republic 1,287800
BahariyaEgypt 10,5656,565
Beni SuefEgypt 10,7586,685
BiarritzFrance 7,7874,839
BordeauxFrance 7,8784,895
BrestFrance 7,6764,770
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,2805,767
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,2795,766
BitamGabon 9,1285,672
BanjulGambia 5,9603,704
BerlinGermany 8,9715,575
BrockenGermany 8,7865,460
BokeGuinea 6,1533,824
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,0683,771
BudapestHungary 9,4005,841
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,4155,850
BangaloreIndia 15,8639,857
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,4239,584
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,0329,962
BikanerIndia 14,5199,022
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 18,93411,766
BabolsarIran 12,3757,690
Bandar AbbasIran 13,1648,180
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,0837,509
Bandar LengehIran 13,0588,115
BirjandIran 13,1058,144
BushehrIran 12,5887,822
BaghdadIraq 11,8307,351
BasraIraq 12,2497,612
BelmulletIreland 7,4894,654
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,5804,710
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,2765,764
BergamoItaly 8,6965,404
BolognaItaly 8,8195,480
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,8235,483
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,2135,725
BrindisiItaly 9,3805,829
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,4874,653
BouakeIvory Coast 7,2394,499
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,1158,150
BeirutLebanon 11,0386,859
BenghaziLibya 9,6816,016
BirzaiLithuania 9,6826,017
BitolaMacedonia 9,6616,003
BlantyreMalawi 11,9067,398
BvumbweMalawi 11,9187,406
BintuluMalaysia 18,77911,670
BamakoMali 6,8884,281
Bko-SMali 6,8964,285
BougounMali 6,9494,318
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,5734,084
BaitagMongolia 13,8278,592
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,5298,407
BaruunkharaaMongolia 13,7648,553
Baruun-UrtMongolia 14,0068,704
BayandelgerMongolia 14,1178,773
BayankhongorMongolia 14,0218,713
Bayan-OvooMongolia 13,8918,632
BulganMongolia 13,7608,551
BhamawMyanmar 16,27810,116
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,8297,972
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,6967,889
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,8137,962
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,6387,854
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,5507,799
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,517943
BilmaNiger 9,0925,650
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,3175,168
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,2325,737
BergenNorway 8,5485,312
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,5495,312
BjornoyaNorway 9,2275,734
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,0585,629
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,9535,564
BadinPakistan 14,3938,944
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,3748,932
BalakotPakistan 14,0488,729
BarkhanPakistan 14,1168,772
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 982610
BascoPhilippines 16,63510,337
BialystokPoland 9,6295,983
BejaPortugal 7,1534,445
BragancaPortugal 7,3354,558
BistritaRomania 9,8186,101
BucharestRomania 9,9856,205
BajkitRussia 12,2747,627
BarabinskRussia 12,4947,764
BarnaulRussia 12,8507,985
BerezovoRussia 11,2887,015
BiserRussia 11,4427,110
BlagovescenskRussia 13,3818,315
BogdarinRussia 13,1458,168
BogucanyRussia 12,6437,856
BomnakRussia 12,8888,009
BorRussia 12,1857,572
BorzjaRussia 13,5688,431
BratskRussia 12,9198,028
BelgradeSerbia 9,5415,929
BoSierra Leone 6,5024,040
BontheSierra Leone 6,4243,992
BratislavaSlovakia 9,2565,752
BerberaSomalia 12,6467,858
BusanSouth Korea 14,8689,239
BadajozSpain 7,2614,512
BarcelonaSpain 8,0495,002
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,5994,722
BabanusaSudan 10,7806,699
BaselSwitzerland 8,5445,309
BernSwitzerland 8,5335,303
BangkokThailand 17,49710,873
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,47910,862
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,07210,609
BizerteTunisia 8,6915,401
BalikesirTurkey 10,2346,360
BursaTurkey 10,3186,411
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,0468,107
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,7014,786
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,7364,807
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,7364,807
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,9644,949
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,9144,918
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,0324,991
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,8183,615
Ballinger, TxUsa 4,0672,527
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,6012,238
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,1035,657
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,1035,657
Batesville, MsUsa 3,5702,218
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,3412,076
Beaver City, NeUsa 4,6592,895
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,5532,208
Bedford, MaUsa 3,8662,402
Beeville, TxUsa 3,6802,287
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 4,3932,730
Berkeley, CaUsa 6,1643,830
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,3635,818
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,0902,542
Bettles, AkUsa 8,8645,508
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,5545,315
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 4,3002,672
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 5,6063,483
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,9232,438
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,3562,086
Bishop, CaUsa 5,8413,629
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 5,2403,256
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,4742,159
Blackville, ScUsa 3,0991,926
Blaine, WaUsa 6,6994,163
Blakely, GaUsa 3,0271,881
Block Island, RiUsa 3,7392,323
Boerne, TxUsa 3,8472,391
Boise, IdahoUsa 5,9763,714
Booneville, MsUsa 3,5502,206
Boonton, NjUsa 3,7612,337
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,9072,428
Bowler, WiUsa 4,5522,829
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,6502,268
Bowling Green, MoUsa 4,0702,529
Brenham, TxUsa 3,6922,294
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,7802,349
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,7152,309
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,4572,148
Brockport W, NyUsa 4,0612,524
Brodhead, WiUsa 4,3362,694
Broken Bow, NeUsa 4,7362,943
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,3972,111
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,5022,176
Brunswick, MoUsa 4,1732,593
Buckeye, AzUsa 5,2013,232
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,6562,272
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,9242,438
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 4,0462,514
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,4502,144
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,4672,155
Burlington, IowaUsa 4,2392,634
Burlington, VtUsa 4,1462,577
Burns, OregonUsa 6,1803,840
BajsunUzbekistan 13,3548,299
BarcelonaVenezuela 745463
BarquisimetoVenezuela 355220
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,2626,998
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,2636,999


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -