Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guasdualito

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guasdualito. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guasdualito with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,5368,411
ChlefAlgeria 7,9334,929
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,4065,224
CeresArgentina 4,2342,631
ChamicalArgentina 4,2092,615
ChepesArgentina 4,3122,679
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 5,9043,669
ConcordiaArgentina 4,4952,793
CórdobaArgentina 4,3432,699
Cordoba ObsArgentina 4,3532,705
CorrientesArgentina 4,0682,528
CairnsAustralia 15,9079,885
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,8859,250
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,99511,182
CedunaAustralia 16,26210,105
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,5589,668
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,33210,149
Cobar MoAustralia 15,3609,545
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,22910,085
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,7769,182
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,60110,316
ChittagongBangladesh 16,22110,080
CharnocksBarbados 1,398869
CotonouBenin 8,0725,016
C. ItapemirimBrazil 4,5032,798
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 4,5912,853
CabroboBrazil 3,9032,425
CaceresBrazil 2,9641,842
CaetiteBrazil 3,9082,428
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,1922,605
Campo GrandeBrazil 3,5502,206
Campo MouraoBrazil 4,0132,494
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 4,3172,682
Campos SalesBrazil 3,7262,316
CanavieirasBrazil 4,3342,693
CaparaoBrazil 4,4182,746
CapinopolisBrazil 3,7052,302
CaratingaBrazil 4,3442,699
CaravelasBrazil 4,4402,759
CarinhanhaBrazil 3,8032,363
CarolinaBrazil 3,0531,897
Castro, ParanáBrazil 4,2132,618
CataguasesBrazil 4,4202,746
CatalaoBrazil 3,7782,348
CatanduvaBrazil 3,9542,457
CaxiasBrazil 3,3302,069
Caxias Do SulBrazil 4,5592,833
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,1792,597
Cel. PachecoBrazil 4,3922,729
ChapecoBrazil 4,2922,667
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,6771,664
CipoBrazil 4,1122,555
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 2,9421,828
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,1862,601
CordeiroBrazil 4,4932,792
CorrentinaBrazil 3,6822,288
CorumbaBrazil 3,2692,032
CoximBrazil 3,3592,087
CrateusBrazil 3,6172,247
CuiabaBrazil 3,0061,868
CuritibaBrazil 4,3132,680
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,2833,905
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,3184,547
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,9104,294
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,6464,130
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,8164,236
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,9893,722
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,9554,943
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,1524,444
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,3654,577
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,3143,302
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,3883,970
Chapais, QcCanada 4,7462,950
Charlo, NbCanada 4,5512,828
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,3992,733
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,4042,737
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,9374,311
Chatham, NbCanada 4,4512,766
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,4404,002
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,2353,253
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,1863,222
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,0613,766
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,7944,843
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,0354,372
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,3133,923
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,7022,922
Comox, BcCanada 6,8754,272
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,1624,451
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,4123,984
Coronation, AbCanada 6,2063,856
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,2933,911
ChicoChile 5,9853,719
ChillanChile 4,8743,029
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,9003,045
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,8512,393
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,8793,653
Curico-General FreireChile 4,6932,916
ChangchunChina 14,1068,765
ChangduChina 15,5599,669
ChangshaChina 16,0509,974
ChengduChina 15,7619,794
ChongqingChina 15,9219,893
Camilo DazaColombia 205127
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,0865,646
CamagueyCuba 1,7511,088
CasablancaCuba 2,1591,342
ChebCzech Republic 8,9065,534
CopenhagenDenmark 8,9265,547
CabreraDominican Republic 1,382859
ConstanzDominican Republic 1,297806
CotuiDominican Republic 1,322821
CanarEcuador 1,414879
CairoEgypt 10,7646,689
CaenFrance 7,9774,957
ChateaurouxFrance 8,0955,030
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,0561,277
CocobeachGabon 8,9355,552
CologneGermany 8,5285,299
ChiosGreece 10,1096,282
CorfuGreece 9,5575,939
ConakryGuinea 6,2893,908
CatacamasHonduras 1,8571,154
CholutecaHonduras 1,9121,188
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 16,09910,004
CherrapunjiIndia 15,9399,904
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,9399,904
ChahbaharIran 13,6398,475
ClaremorrisIreland 7,5334,681
ClonesIreland 7,6604,760
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,5834,712
CorkIreland 7,5004,661
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,4994,660
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,6285,361
CameriItaly 8,6155,353
CampobassoItaly 9,0985,653
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,6845,397
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,6675,385
Cape FrascaItaly 8,5775,330
Cape MeleItaly 8,5685,324
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,1585,691
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,1555,689
CerviaItaly 8,8985,529
CiampinoItaly 8,9255,546
Cimone MountainItaly 8,7715,450
Cisa PassItaly 8,7105,413
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,8625,507
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,8855,521
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,1665,696
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,3205,791
ChibaJapan 14,2588,860
ChichibuJapan 14,2858,877
ChichijimaJapan 14,8019,198
ChoshiJapan 14,2028,825
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,0756,882
ChilekaMalawi 11,9067,398
ChitedzeMalawi 11,7527,303
ChitipaMalawi 11,6767,256
ChihuahuaMexico 4,3962,732
ComitanMexico 2,5251,569
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,0139,329
ChoibalsanMongolia 13,8428,601
ChoirMongolia 14,0458,728
CasablancaMorocco 7,0824,401
ChindeMozambique 12,0787,505
Coco IslandMyanmar 17,06810,606
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,8868,007
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,5477,797
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,7837,943
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,6887,884
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,6897,885
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,6967,889
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,7467,921
CondegaNicaragua 1,8371,141
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 17,44310,840
ChejuNorth Korea 15,1299,401
ChunchonNorth Korea 14,6419,098
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 14,8009,197
ChhorPakistan 14,4118,955
ChitralPakistan 13,8368,598
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 4,0422,512
ConcepcionParaguay 3,7072,304
CajamarcaPeru 1,8101,125
ChachapoyasPeru 1,6861,048
ChiclayoPeru 1,8521,151
ChimbotePeru 2,0111,250
CuzcoPeru 2,3131,437
CzestochowaPoland 9,3775,827
CoimbraPortugal 7,1594,449
CalafatRomania 9,7476,057
CeahlauRomania 9,9276,169
ClujRomania 9,7536,061
ConstantaRomania 10,1926,333
CraiovaRomania 9,8156,099
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 10,5656,565
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,1516,929
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,7576,685
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,9946,210
Cape UelenRussia 9,6756,012
Cape ZolotojRussia 13,2798,251
CaraRussia 12,8367,976
Cerdyn’Russia 11,2106,966
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,5076,529
ChitaRussia 13,4158,336
Cita/ KadalaRussia 13,4078,331
CokurdahRussia 10,8916,768
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 12,7497,922
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,4016,463
ChunggangSouth Korea 14,2758,871
CaceresSpain 7,3154,545
CadizSpain 7,2594,511
Ciudad RealSpain 7,5114,667
CordobaSpain 7,4104,605
ColomboSri Lanka 16,40210,192
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,33410,771
ChanthaburiThailand 17,67410,983
Chiang MaiThailand 16,91410,510
Chiang RaiThailand 16,82410,455
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,55210,907
ChumphonThailand 17,75311,032
CanakkaleTurkey 10,0966,274
CorumTurkey 10,7926,706
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,0498,109
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,3228,278
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,8234,861
CernovcyUkraine 9,8986,151
ChernigovUkraine 10,2026,340
CarrascoUruguay 4,9293,063
ColoniaUruguay 4,8343,004
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 1,334829
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,7962,359
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,5712,219
Camden, ScUsa 3,1551,961
Canton, NyUsa 4,2192,622
Cantonnw, SdUsa 4,7302,939
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,1551,960
Caribou, MeUsa 4,4152,744
Carlinville, IlUsa 4,0422,512
Casper, WyUsa 5,2783,280
Centralia, WaUsa 6,6224,115
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,7002,299
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,3062,054
Charles City, IaUsa 4,5312,815
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,0001,864
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,0081,869
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,6282,255
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,2792,038
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,5212,188
Chaska, MnUsa 4,7222,934
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,4242,127
Chazy, NyUsa 4,2052,613
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,0902,542
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,1921,984
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 4,7122,928
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 5,0493,138
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 4,1892,603
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 4,2152,619
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 6,2433,879
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,9152,433
Chugwater, WyUsa 5,1213,182
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,8012,362
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,8052,365
Circleville, OhUsa 3,7982,360
Clarinda, IaUsa 4,4532,767
Clark, SdUsa 4,9513,077
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,6272,254
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,6942,295
Clayton, NmUsa 4,6152,868
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,9552,458
Clinton, IaUsa 4,3032,674
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,4695,884
Coldwater, MiUsa 4,1112,555
College Park, MdUsa 3,5832,227
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 4,8833,035
Columbia, MoUsa 4,1162,558
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,1541,960
Columbus, GaUsa 3,8682,404
Columbus, InUsa 3,8462,390
Columbus, KsUsa 4,1162,558
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,8372,384
Conception, MoUsa 4,3672,714
Concordia, KansasUsa 4,4812,785
Conway, ArUsa 3,7712,344
Conway, ScUsa 3,0931,922
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,9982,485
Corning, ArUsa 3,8012,362
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,0942,544
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,6212,250
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,8332,382
Cortland, NyUsa 3,9682,466
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,5314,059
Covington, LaUsa 3,3122,058
Covington, TnUsa 3,7472,329
Crete, NeUsa 4,5622,835
Crow Agency, MtUsa 5,5273,434
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,5387,791
CimbajUzbekistan 12,5387,791
CaracasVenezuela 563350
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 805501
CoroVenezuela 481299
ChipataZambia 11,6357,230
ChomaZambia 11,0736,881
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,6807,258


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -