Jill2016.com
Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guasdualito

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guasdualito. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guasdualito with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,7538,547
KandaharAfghanistan 13,7128,521
KhostAfghanistan 13,8918,632
KunduzAfghanistan 13,5808,439
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,7854,838
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,10210,628
KlagenfurtAustria 9,0515,625
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,6957,267
KandiBenin 8,0875,025
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,6404,126
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,8152,992
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,8152,992
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,5344,060
Kenora, OnCanada 5,2163,241
Kingston, OnCanada 4,1512,580
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,4645,260
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,4924,655
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,6603,517
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,2872,664
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,8138,583
KashiChina 13,8008,575
KunmingChina 16,36010,166
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6556,000
KhargaEgypt 10,7876,703
KosseirEgypt 11,1346,919
KajaaniFinland 9,6896,021
KuopioFinland 9,7186,039
KuusamoFinland 9,7216,041
KarlsruheGermany 8,6145,353
KasselGermany 8,7035,408
KonstanzGermany 8,6655,385
KumasiGhana 7,6304,741
KalamataGreece 9,7726,072
KerkiraGreece 9,5575,939
Kythira IslandGreece 9,8726,135
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,8174,236
Kap TobinGreenland 7,8144,856
KankanGuinea 6,7574,199
KindiaGuinea 6,3693,958
KissidougouGuinea 6,6774,149
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,2705,761
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 16,68510,369
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 16,68710,369
KeszthelyHungary 9,2735,762
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,5364,683
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,0019,943
KotaIndia 14,9179,270
KozhikodeIndia 15,7859,809
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,40311,436
KermanIran 13,0638,118
KermanshahIran 12,0357,479
Khoram AbadIran 12,1717,563
KilkennyIreland 7,6014,723
KingstonJamaica 1,355842
KagoshimaJapan 15,1429,409
KanazawaJapan 14,3658,927
KaruizawaJapan 14,2838,876
KatsuuraJapan 14,2848,876
KawaguchikoJapan 14,3448,914
KitamiesashiJapan 13,3258,280
KobeJapan 14,6119,079
KochiJapan 14,8029,198
KofuJapan 14,3428,912
KumagayaJapan 14,2538,857
KumamotoJapan 15,0159,330
KumejimaJapan 15,8279,835
KureJapan 14,7909,191
KushiroJapan 13,3978,325
KutchanJapan 13,5938,447
KyotoJapan 14,5559,044
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,2638,242
KitaleKenya 11,7367,293
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,3217,657
KufraLibya 10,0916,270
KaunasLithuania 9,6455,994
KlaipedaLithuania 9,4615,879
KybartaiLithuania 9,5825,954
KarongaMalawi 11,7467,299
Kota BharuMalaysia 18,33911,396
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,36611,413
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 18,58511,549
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 18,46211,472
KuantanMalaysia 18,62211,572
KuchingMalaysia 19,03811,830
KayesMali 6,5174,050
KeniebaMali 6,5394,063
KidalMali 7,8764,895
KitaMali 6,7304,182
KoutiaMali 7,1664,453
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,2908,259
KisinevMoldova 10,1536,309
KhalkhgolMongolia 13,8468,604
KhatgalMongolia 13,5448,416
KhovdMongolia 13,6338,472
KhujirtMongolia 13,9628,676
KhutagMongolia 13,6888,506
KenitraMorocco 7,1934,470
KalewaMyanmar 16,26310,106
KathaMyanmar 16,25510,101
KawthaungMyanmar 17,77011,043
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,59210,310
KengtungMyanmar 16,67410,362
KhamtiMyanmar 16,0429,969
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,2596,375
KathmanduNepal 15,3629,546
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,9178,648
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,6317,849
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,4737,751
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,5427,793
KarioiNew Zealand 12,5447,795
KawerauNew Zealand 12,4667,747
KopuaNew Zealand 12,4697,749
KanoNigeria 8,6875,398
KangnungNorth Korea 14,6129,080
KarasjokNorway 9,4995,903
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,5595,318
KristiansandNorway 8,6685,386
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,7165,416
KhasabOman 13,2018,204
KarachiPakistan 14,2218,837
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,2288,841
KhanpurPakistan 14,2758,870
KhuzdarPakistan 14,0078,704
KororPalau 16,77610,425
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,4565,876
KlodzkoPoland 9,2055,720
KoszalinPoland 9,1585,691
KrakowPoland 9,4345,863
KalakanRussia 13,0478,107
KaliningradRussia 9,4385,865
KamenskoeRussia 10,8886,766
KandalaksaRussia 9,8266,106
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,1996,338
KazanRussia 11,1306,916
KemRussia 9,9946,210
KerchRussia 10,7526,681
KhabarovskRussia 13,3198,277
KirenskRussia 12,7877,946
KirovRussia 10,9916,830
KljuciRussia 11,5307,165
KolpasevRussia 12,3557,678
KorfRussia 11,0276,852
KostromaRussia 10,5716,569
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,5726,569
KotlasRussia 10,7096,655
KrasnodarRussia 10,9686,815
KrasnojarskRussia 11,9457,423
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,5197,158
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,8257,970
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,8626,128
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,3367,045
KurganRussia 11,9647,435
KurskRussia 10,5196,537
KyraRussia 13,6948,509
KigaliRwanda 11,2416,985
KoldaSenegal 6,1343,812
KabalaSierra Leone 6,5154,049
KosiceSlovakia 9,5555,938
KimberleySouth Africa 10,9386,797
KimchaekSouth Korea 14,3098,892
KurunegalaSri Lanka 16,42410,206
KadugliSudan 10,9916,830
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,0706,879
KassalaSudan 11,6127,216
KhartoumSudan 11,2046,963
KostiSudan 11,2667,001
KalmarSweden 9,1645,695
KaresuandoSweden 9,3945,837
KarlstadSweden 8,9845,583
KristianstadSweden 9,0285,610
KamishliSyria 11,4277,101
KanchanaburiThailand 17,42210,826
Khlong YaiThailand 17,78811,054
Khon KaenThailand 17,28810,743
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,56510,915
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,42510,828
KairouanTunisia 8,7195,418
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,0486,865
KarsTurkey 11,4437,111
KastamonuTurkey 10,6736,632
KayseriTurkey 10,8916,768
KonyaTurkey 10,6666,628
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,5347,789
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,2058,206
KinlossUk 7,9884,964
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,5786,573
KievUkraine 10,1846,328
KirillovkaUkraine 10,6816,637
KirovogradUkraine 10,3496,431
KlepininoUkraine 10,5786,573
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,4726,507
Kovel’Ukraine 9,7616,065
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,4356,484
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 4,1602,585
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,1203,803
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 4,2932,668
Keene, NhUsa 3,9792,473
Kenton, OhUsa 3,9762,471
Kenton, OkUsa 4,6412,884
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,2511,399
Kimball, NeUsa 4,9863,098
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,0815,643
Kingfisher, OkUsa 4,2272,627
Kinston, NcUsa 3,1741,972
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 6,3193,927
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,4502,144
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,8355,490
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,3475,808
KabompoZambia 10,7336,670
KabweZambia 11,2006,960
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,2036,962
KafirondaZambia 11,1456,925
KaomaZambia 10,8116,718
KasamaZambia 11,4487,114
KasempaZambia 10,9106,780
KawambwaZambia 11,2206,973
KaroiZimbabwe 11,3437,049


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -