Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guasdualito

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guasdualito. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guasdualito with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,5707,190
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,9217,408
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,7567,305
YaoundeCameroon 9,1085,660
YokoCameroon 9,1795,704
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,0952,545
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0804,399
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,6943,538
YanjiChina 14,0788,748
YichangChina 15,7919,813
YinchuanChina 14,9249,274
YiningChina 13,6728,496
YariguiesColombia 332206
YamasaDominican Republic 1,286799
YasicaDominican Republic 1,378856
YazdIran 12,7527,924
YakushimaJapan 15,2479,475
YamagataJapan 14,0188,711
YamaguchiJapan 14,8519,228
YokkaichiJapan 14,5169,020
YokohamaJapan 14,2998,885
YonagoJapan 14,6409,097
YonagunijimaJapan 16,18510,058
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,31410,138
YeMyanmar 17,22110,701
YolaNigeria 9,1455,683
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 14,9589,295
YurimaguasPeru 1,573978
YekaterinburgRussia 11,6447,236
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,1428,167
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,6817,880
Yakima, WaUsa 6,4323,997
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,1335,054
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 5,6863,534
York, PaUsa 3,6962,296
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,9082,429
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 5,3233,308


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -