Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guasdualito

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guasdualito. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guasdualito with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,2697,003
Port BlairAndaman Islands 17,23310,709
ParanaArgentina 4,4752,781
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 4,3572,707
PehuajoArgentina 4,8823,034
PergaminoArgentina 4,6982,919
PigeArgentina 5,0613,145
Pilar ObsArgentina 4,3882,726
PosadasArgentina 4,1652,588
PresidenciaArgentina 3,9442,451
Puente Del IncaArgentina 4,4542,768
Punta IndioArgentina 4,9443,072
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,18110,676
Port HedlandAustralia 18,23611,332
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,6623,518
ParakouBenin 8,0685,013
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,2082,615
ParacatuBrazil 3,7832,351
ParanaBrazil 3,3592,087
ParanaguaBrazil 4,3672,713
ParanaibaBrazil 3,6852,290
ParintinsBrazil 1,9081,186
ParnaibaBrazil 3,4182,124
Passo FundoBrazil 4,4122,742
Patos De MinasBrazil 3,9172,434
PaulistanaBrazil 3,7062,303
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,0562,520
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,1512,580
PeixeBrazil 3,2652,029
PetrolinaBrazil 3,8332,382
PicosBrazil 3,6192,249
PiraiBrazil 4,4272,751
PirenopolisBrazil 3,5172,185
PompeuBrazil 4,0792,535
Ponta PoraBrazil 3,6962,297
Porto De MozBrazil 2,2891,422
Porto UniaoBrazil 4,2882,664
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,9361,203
Porto-AlegreBrazil 4,6402,883
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,1671,968
PosseBrazil 3,5912,232
PlevenBulgaria 9,8906,146
PlovdivBulgaria 9,9226,166
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,87211,106
Peace River, AbCanada 6,7944,222
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,9474,317
Penticton, BcCanada 6,5214,052
Petawawa, OnCanada 4,3502,703
Peterborough, OnCanada 4,1792,597
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,2303,250
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,8584,262
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,6202,871
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,0784,399
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,3873,348
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,0013,729
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9434,314
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4214,612
Princeton, BcCanada 5,6943,538
ParronChile 4,6152,868
Puerto AysenChile 5,8563,639
Puerto MonttChile 5,4173,366
Punta ArenasChile 6,6984,162
PingbianChina 15,7069,760
PeralesColombia 573356
Pto.CarrenoColombia 383238
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,572977
PragueCzech Republic 9,0395,617
PedernalesDominican Republic 1,205749
PimentelDominican Republic 1,329826
PoloDominican Republic 1,207750
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,392865
PichilingueEcuador 1,335830
PortoviejoEcuador 1,413878
PuyoEcuador 1,254779
Port-SaidEgypt 10,8126,719
ParisFrance 8,1715,078
PerpignanFrance 8,1315,053
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 14,0928,757
Port-GentilGabon 8,8655,509
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 2,2731,413
PotsdamGermany 8,9555,565
PatrasGreece 9,7306,047
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,7074,789
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,3143,924
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 1,423884
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,251777
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,6721,039
PecsHungary 9,3555,814
PambanIndia 16,21910,079
PuneIndia 15,1959,442
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 18,81111,689
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 19,21311,939
PadovaItaly 8,8655,509
Paganella MountainItaly 8,8005,468
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,9995,592
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,9795,580
PantelleriaItaly 8,8845,521
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,7415,432
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,6615,382
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,9175,541
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,0555,627
PiacenzaItaly 8,6955,403
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,7465,435
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,8985,529
Ponza IslandItaly 8,9585,567
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,1995,717
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,9145,539
PrizziItaly 9,0105,599
PakseLaos 17,50110,875
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 18,30511,375
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,2798,873
PlaisanceMauritius 14,2888,879
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,3558,921
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,4705,885
PatheinMyanmar 16,91010,508
PutaoMyanmar 15,9689,922
PyiMyanmar 16,73910,402
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,8058,579
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,5697,810
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,5197,780
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,5197,780
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,5607,805
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,6167,840
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,5597,804
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,594991
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,5995,344
PohangNorth Korea 14,7629,173
PyongyangNorth Korea 14,5949,069
PadidanPakistan 14,1918,818
PanjgurPakistan 13,8498,606
ParachinarPakistan 13,8638,615
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,8928,633
PeshawarPakistan 13,9598,674
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,8279,835
PilarParaguay 4,0252,501
PiscoPeru 2,4071,496
PiuraPeru 1,7591,093
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,2121,375
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,85211,093
PoznanPoland 9,2115,724
PrzemyslPoland 9,6495,996
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,2354,496
PortalegrePortugal 7,2204,486
Porto Portugal 7,1674,453
PavelecRussia 10,6426,613
PecoraRussia 10,9176,784
PermRussia 11,3557,056
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 11,8647,372
PetrozavodskRussia 10,0766,262
PjatigorskRussia 11,2947,018
PoronajskRussia 12,9288,034
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,8586,747
Providenja BayRussia 9,8736,135
PskovRussia 9,8636,129
PodorSenegal 6,1493,821
PopradSlovakia 9,4775,889
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,0466,864
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,2536,993
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,0875,025
PuttalamSri Lanka 16,34410,156
Port SudanSudan 11,5977,206
ParamariboSuriname 1,7341,077
PiteňSweden 9,3825,830
PalmyraSyria 11,2647,000
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,0775,641
PhetchabunThailand 17,23810,712
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,16910,669
PhraeThailand 17,02610,580
PhuketThailand 17,95111,155
Phuket (airport)Thailand 17,92211,137
Prachin BuriThailand 17,49610,872
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,65410,971
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,104686
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,7464,814
PoltavaUkraine 10,4816,513
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 4,7012,921
PradoUruguay 4,9253,061
Punta Del EsteUruguay 4,9803,095
Palestine, IlUsa 3,9302,442
Pana, IlUsa 4,0152,495
Paoli, InUsa 3,8462,390
Paris, IlUsa 4,0262,502
Park Rapids, MnUsa 4,9793,094
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,1691,969
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 5,2513,263
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 4,0782,534
Pawhuska, OkUsa 4,1722,592
Pawnee City, NeUsa 4,4232,748
Pendleton, OrUsa 6,2713,897
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,0981,925
Peoria, IlUsa 4,1632,587
Perry, OkUsa 4,1622,586
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,6582,273
Philo, OhUsa 3,8112,368
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 5,1373,192
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 5,0233,121
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,7062,303
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 4,9423,071
Pipestone, MnUsa 4,7802,971
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,8172,372
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,7682,342
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,8562,396
Pocahontas, ArUsa 3,8012,362
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 5,6873,534
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 4,9423,071
Pontiac, IlUsa 4,1652,588
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,5362,198
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,6694,144
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,5012,175
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,7782,348
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,6694,144
Portage, WiUsa 4,4542,768
Portland, MaineUsa 4,0502,517
Portland, OregonUsa 6,5304,058
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 4,4522,766
Prescott, ArUsa 3,7482,329
Priest River, IdUsa 6,2793,902
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,4612,151
Princeton, InUsa 3,8342,383
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,8372,384
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 4,8333,003
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 407253
PetaukeZambia 11,5017,147


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -