Jill2016.com
Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guasdualito

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guasdualito. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guasdualito with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,3598,302
ShkoderAlbania 9,4975,901
SkikdaAlgeria 8,4335,241
SaltaArgentina 3,6142,246
San AntonioArgentina 5,3713,338
San LuisArgentina 4,5282,814
San RafaelArgentina 4,6572,894
Santa RosaArgentina 4,9183,056
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,9542,457
SarmientoArgentina 5,8753,651
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,7909,191
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,7929,192
SalzburgAustria 8,9505,562
SakiAzerbaijan 11,7297,289
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,9447,422
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,8697,375
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,3333,314
SaveBenin 8,0645,011
Santa CruzBolivia 2,9051,805
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,3905,835
SalvadorBrazil 4,2172,621
Santa MariaBrazil 4,4952,793
SantaremBrazil 2,0841,295
SantosBrazil 4,3672,714
Sao CarlosBrazil 4,1012,548
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,5951,613
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,9342,445
Sao JoaquimBrazil 4,5412,822
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 4,3092,678
Sao LourencoBrazil 4,3052,675
Sao LuisBrazil 3,1351,948
Sao MateusBrazil 4,4532,767
São PauloBrazil 4,3112,679
Sao SimaoBrazil 4,0782,534
Sena MadureiraBrazil 1,8351,140
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,9192,436
SerrinhaBrazil 4,0992,547
Sete LagoasBrazil 4,1552,582
SobralBrazil 3,5912,232
SoureBrazil 2,6221,629
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 3,5462,204
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 4,8913,039
SurubimBrazil 4,2352,632
SadovoBulgaria 9,9386,175
SandanskiBulgaria 9,8116,097
SofiaBulgaria 9,8036,092
SiemreapCambodia 17,65010,968
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,2142,618
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 5,9763,714
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,2612,648
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,4664,639
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,8864,279
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,4982,795
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 5,9693,709
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 4,5572,832
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,3013,294
Scott, SkCanada 6,0903,784
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,7982,982
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,2182,621
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,2492,640
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,3315,177
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,1583,205
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,1553,204
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,5984,100
Smithers, BcCanada 7,2514,506
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,7352,942
Summerside, PeCanada 4,4102,741
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 5,8763,652
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 5,8833,656
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,4502,765
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,1763,838
SalCape Verde 5,2983,292
SantiagoChile 4,5292,815
SewellChile 4,5942,855
ShanghaiChina 15,5459,660
ShantouChina 16,51310,261
ShenyangChina 14,3798,935
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,335830
Simon BolivarColombia 575357
San JoseCosta Rica 1,491926
SibenikCroatia 9,1885,709
SplitCroatia 9,2335,737
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,0685,635
StudsgårdDenmark 8,7035,408
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 1,343835
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 1,252778
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 1,323822
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,350839
SamanaDominican Republic 1,340833
San CristobalDominican Republic 1,252778
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,342834
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 1,257781
San JuanDominican Republic 1,287800
San R. YumaDominican Republic 1,266787
SanchezDominican Republic 1,337831
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,359844
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,363847
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 1,249776
San GabrielEcuador 1,072666
SalloumEgypt 10,1496,307
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,2206,351
SohagEgypt 10,8756,758
St. KatrineEgypt 11,0496,866
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,1361,327
StanleyFalkland Islands 6,6694,144
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,5825,954
StrasbourgFrance 8,5555,316
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,1341,326
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 1,8631,158
SukhumiGeorgia 11,1846,950
SchleswigGermany 8,7315,426
StuttgartGermany 8,6705,388
SamosGreece 10,1896,331
Skiros IslandGreece 9,9566,187
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,9836,204
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,8204,238
SiguiriGuinea 6,7674,205
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,1331,326
SzegedHungary 9,4965,901
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,2245,732
StykkisholmurIceland 7,4314,618
SagarIndia 15,2339,466
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,1688,804
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,51210,261
SemnanIran 12,4947,764
ShahroudIran 12,5727,812
ShirazIran 12,7217,905
ShannonIreland 7,5004,661
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,5355,304
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,2045,720
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,4205,854
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,7145,415
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,5895,337
Scuro MountainItaly 9,2585,753
SigonellaItaly 9,1435,681
SassandraIvory Coast 7,1554,446
SagaJapan 14,9919,315
SaigoJapan 14,5689,053
SakaiJapan 14,6349,094
SakataJapan 13,9888,692
SapporoJapan 13,5508,420
SaseboJapan 15,0269,338
SendaiJapan 13,9878,692
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 14,9089,264
ShimonosekiJapan 14,8969,256
ShinjoJapan 13,9778,685
ShionomisakiJapan 14,6949,131
ShirakawaJapan 14,1228,775
ShizuokaJapan 14,4108,955
SumotoJapan 14,6609,110
SuttsuJapan 13,6298,469
SuwaJapan 14,3348,907
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,6202,871
SavannakhetLaos 17,32410,765
SiauliaiLithuania 9,5985,964
SiluteLithuania 9,4885,896
SkopjeMacedonia 9,6726,010
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,5348,410
SalimaMalawi 11,8537,365
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,25411,343
SibuMalaysia 18,91211,752
SanMali 7,2314,493
SegouMali 7,0884,405
SikassoMali 7,1474,441
St. BrandonMauritius 14,5379,033
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,8291,758
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 14,1338,783
SainshandMongolia 14,2178,835
SafiMorocco 6,9154,297
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,7754,210
SittweMyanmar 16,48710,245
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,6507,861
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,5425,308
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,1365,677
SaiqOman 13,4788,375
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,3868,318
SurOman 13,6738,497
SialkotPakistan 14,2728,869
SibbiPakistan 13,9978,698
San Juan BautistaParaguay 4,0472,515
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,5601,591
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,40110,813
SandomierzPoland 9,5625,942
SniezkaPoland 9,1425,681
SuwalkiPoland 9,5995,965
SzczecinPoland 9,0595,630
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,0374,373
Santa MariaPortugal 5,6663,521
San JuanPuerto Rico 1,349839
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,0588,736
Satu MareRomania 9,6866,019
SibiuRomania 9,8086,095
SulinaRomania 10,2566,373
SadrinskRussia 11,8387,356
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,9226,166
SalekhardRussia 11,1336,918
SaratovRussia 11,1606,935
SejmcanRussia 11,4027,085
SelagoncyRussia 11,8347,354
Simusir IslandRussia 12,6737,875
SkovorodinoRussia 13,0678,120
SmolenskRussia 10,1656,317
SociRussia 11,0686,878
SortovalaRussia 9,8996,151
SuntarRussia 12,2667,622
SurgutRussia 11,7967,330
SverdlovskRussia 11,6427,235
SyktyvkarRussia 10,8756,758
St MaartenSaint Martin 1,461908
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,6255,360
SeychellesSeychelles 14,0748,746
SingaporeSingapore 18,89711,743
SliacSlovakia 9,4015,842
SeoulSouth Korea 14,7039,136
SineijuSouth Korea 14,5269,027
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,4174,609
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,7444,812
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,6084,727
SevilleSpain 7,3114,543
SennarSudan 11,3607,059
ShambatSudan 11,2016,961
ShendiSudan 11,2747,006
StenseleSweden 9,1835,706
StockholmSweden 9,2525,749
StorlienSweden 8,9365,553
SundsvallSweden 9,2055,720
SantisSwitzerland 8,6745,390
SongeaTanzania 11,9377,418
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,24610,717
SongkhlaThailand 18,15011,279
Suphan BuriThailand 17,40310,814
Surat ThaniThailand 17,88211,112
SurinThailand 17,47810,861
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,8244,862
SokodeTogo 7,9104,916
SfaxTunisia 8,7745,452
SousseTunisia 8,7675,448
SamsunTurkey 10,8786,759
SiirtTurkey 11,4557,118
SivasTurkey 10,9856,826
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,0438,105
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,5844,713
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,8504,878
SarataUkraine 10,2286,356
SarnyUkraine 9,8926,147
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,6026,588
SumyUkraine 10,4506,494
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,1778,188
SaltoUruguay 4,5112,803
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 6,1433,817
Safford, AzUsa 4,9483,074
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,1362,570
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,5921,611
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 4,0172,496
Saint Paul, NeUsa 4,6192,870
Saint Peter, MnUsa 4,6682,901
Salem, InUsa 3,8462,390
Salem, OrUsa 6,5284,056
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 5,5173,428
San Angelo, TexasUsa 4,0862,539
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,8092,367
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 5,5503,449
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 6,1813,841
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 1,350839
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,9683,709
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 4,9003,045
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,8453,632
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,9173,677
Santuck, ScUsa 3,2932,046
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 4,5562,831
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,9711,846
Scott City, KsUsa 4,5742,842
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 5,0233,121
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,8462,390
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,6054,104
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,5954,098
Sedan, KsUsa 4,1992,609
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,6514,133
Selma, AlUsa 3,2252,004
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,7612,337
Seymour, InUsa 3,8462,390
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,7082,304
Sheridan, WyUsa 5,4383,379
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,6782,286
Sioux City, IaUsa 4,6462,887
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 4,7662,961
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 4,1272,564
Southport, NcUsa 3,0671,906
Sparta, IlUsa 3,9282,441
Spencer, WvUsa 3,6772,285
Spickard, MoUsa 4,3202,685
Spokane, WaUsa 6,2883,907
Spooner, WiUsa 4,7442,948
Springfield, IlUsa 4,0852,539
Springfield, MissouriUsa 4,0432,512
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,8956,149
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 4,8122,990
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 4,0162,496
Stambaugh, MiUsa 4,6452,887
Stamford, CtUsa 3,7682,342
State College, PaUsa 3,7972,359
State University, MsUsa 3,4252,128
State University, NmUsa 4,6472,887
Staunton, VaUsa 3,5372,198
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 5,1393,194
Steffenville, MoUsa 4,2112,616
Stockton, CaUsa 6,0983,790
Storm Lake, IaUsa 4,6062,862
Storrs, CtUsa 3,8472,391
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,8922,419
Summerville, ScUsa 3,0261,880
Sunnyside, WaUsa 6,3673,956
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 4,1732,593
Syracuse, NeUsa 4,5072,801
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 4,0242,500
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,2358,225
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 194121
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 380236
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,110690
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,6044,104
SocotraYemen 13,5168,399
SenangaZambia 10,6626,625
SerenjeZambia 11,3777,070
SeshekeZambia 10,7866,703
SolweziZambia 10,9536,806


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -